Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Pizza 888 website, pizza888.com.au.
Pizza 888 is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Pizza 888 is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Pizza 888 customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.
Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Pizza 888 takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
Pizza 888 reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.
Contacting us
Pizza 888 welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email at pizza888cranbourne@gmail.com.

Delivery Policy

Pizza 888's standard delivery time is 45 minutes. The time may vary depending upon number of orders in queue at the time of order. The delivery suburbs are listed on our website pizza888.com.au. Pizza 888 reserves the right to refuse order outside designated areas. The delivery charges may vary for different suburbs, depending upon the distance from store. Pizza 888 do not accept responsibility for non-delivery if incorrect address is supplied. There may be additional charges if there is second attempt for delivery. Please ensure correct phone and delivery address is supplied. If the address is a new location, it is recommended to provide directions on your order.

Refund Policy

The refund may be processed in following circumstances only:

  1. The item is out of stock.
  2. Wrong item is delivered to customer.
  3. The order is damaged/contaminated at time of delivery/pick-up. Once the order is accepted by customer, Pizza 888 bears no responsibility for any loss or deterioration of the items.